1082 Roberta Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $256,650 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Roberta Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $273,163, approximately $182 per square foot. 1082 Roberta Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Lawrence Haynes
Bought by
Haynes Lawrence and Haynes Nettie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $43 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $145,000 | $9,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map