1082 Saxon Rd Glen Daniel, WV 25844
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Saxon Rd, Glen Daniel, WV 25844 and is currently estimated at $98,830, approximately $104 per square foot. 1082 Saxon Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $16,860 | $7,260 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,960 | $7,260 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,960 | $7,260 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,780 | $7,260 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,420 | $7,260 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,420 | $7,260 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map