NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $814,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2014

Last sale price $345,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,767 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Addison Mizner Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2014

Back on the Market! Bring ALL offers. Beautifully Updated 3/2 in Boca Square with a Metal Roof and Pool. In a great school district within walking distance to Addison Mizner Elementary. Only minutes from I-95 and downtown Boca. Has an oversized 1 car gara ge and fenced in yard. Perfect home for your family! Buy your new HOME today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Borregard

Bank On It Realty License #3293669 Listed on: 05/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

William Borregard

Bank On It Realty License #3293669 Listed on: 05/07/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,089

Year Built

  • Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1D

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Boca Raton Square Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424725010040140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,089

Year Built

Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: PLEASE USE GOOGLE MAPS.
  • Year Built: 1961
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1552.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424725010040140
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1D

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3089.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Mayville Kenneth N and Mayville Kelly
Bought by
Brown Michael and Brown Janice
Current Estimated Value
$782,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$617,020
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Shaner Lance T and Shaner Lance T
Bought by
Mayville Kenneth N

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Reef Properties Llc
Bought by
Shaner Lance T and Lance T Shaner Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
William Borregard
Bank On It Realty
Buyer's Agent
William Borregard
Bank On It Realty
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2013
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$265,500
Premium/Discount to List
$115,500
77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
126.72%
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Ronan Matthew J and Ronan Lois L
Bought by
Mincey Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Judith W Ake I
Bought by
Ronan Matthew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,490
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Loibl Judith Watson
Bought by
Ake Charles Paul

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Michael $700,000 Title Haven, Llc
Mayville Kenneth N -- Title Guaranty Of South Fl I
Shaner Lance T $345,000 Title Guaranty Of S Fl Inc
Reef Properties Llc $265,500 Florida Natl Title Svcs Llc
Mincey Nathan $375,000 Attorney
Ronan Matthew J $174,900 --
Ake Charles Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Michael $647,200
Previous Owner Reef Properties Llc $269,500
Previous Owner Mincey Nathan $300,000
Previous Owner Ronan Matthew J $17,490
Previous Owner Ronan Matthew J $17,490
Previous Owner Ronan Matthew J $139,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $345,000 -4.1% $222 / Sq Ft
05/17/2014 05/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $359,900 +35.6% $232 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Sold $265,500 +77.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2014 01/19/14 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2013 08/09/13 For Sale $150,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,069 $448,344 -- --
2024 $7,069 $435,708 -- --
2023 $6,691 $410,506 $0 $0
2022 $5,997 $362,907 $0 $0
2021 $5,954 $352,337 $0 $0
2020 $5,865 $347,472 $128,400 $219,072
2019 $6,667 $341,541 $139,200 $202,341
2018 $5,894 $319,113 $123,311 $195,802
2017 $5,411 $283,397 $107,227 $176,170
2016 $5,460 $279,920 $0 $0
2015 $5,194 $257,426 $0 $0
2014 $3,613 $212,865 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1289144

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-25-01-004-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.