10820 Chestnut Rd Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10820 Chestnut Rd, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $173,027, approximately $147 per square foot. 10820 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Curran Coralee
Bought by
Grist Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grist Everett | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $7,945 | $531 | $7,414 |
| 2024 | $653 | $7,945 | $541 | $7,404 |
| 2023 | $640 | $7,489 | $490 | $6,999 |
| 2022 | $630 | $7,271 | $466 | $6,805 |
| 2021 | $608 | $7,271 | $945 | $6,326 |
| 2020 | $555 | $6,854 | $883 | $5,971 |
| 2019 | $555 | $6,775 | $976 | $5,799 |
| 2018 | $536 | $6,578 | $1,040 | $5,538 |
| 2017 | $518 | $6,283 | $1,040 | $5,243 |
| 2016 | $519 | $6,100 | $990 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $511 | $5,922 | $1,043 | $4,879 |
| 2014 | $497 | $5,750 | $993 | $4,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map