10820 Highway K Jadwin, MO 65501
Estimated Value: $138,912 - $607,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10820 Highway K, Jadwin, MO 65501 and is currently estimated at $301,637, approximately $210 per square foot. 10820 Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Graves Gene and Graves Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $337 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records