10821 Bunkerhill Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10821 Bunkerhill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $296,678, approximately $194 per square foot. 10821 Bunkerhill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Pitts Terry L and Pitts Diana
Bought by
Pitts Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Jacobs Janice M
Bought by
Pitts Terry and Pitts Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,668
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$261,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Pitts Terry | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Terry | $101,900 |