10821 Spring Knoll Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,292,000
Studio
5
Baths
6,477
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10821 Spring Knoll Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,053,613, approximately $317 per square foot. 10821 Spring Knoll Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Hertz Kai and Delminoso Maria Del
Bought by
Kai Hertz Revocable Trust and Maria Del Carmen Minoso Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Lechner Joseph 3Rd
Bought by
Hertz Kai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Lechner Joseph 3Rd
Bought by
Hertz Kai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Punja Usha
Bought by
Lechner Joseph 3Rd and Carol Van Bergen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kai Hertz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hertz Kai | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Hertz Kai | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Lechner Joseph 3Rd | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hertz Kai | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hertz Kai | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Hertz Kai | $999,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,454 | $1,399,200 | $781,000 | $618,200 |
| 2024 | $16,454 | $1,367,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $1,335,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,345 | $1,304,000 | $781,000 | $523,000 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $1,301,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,185 | $1,298,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,130 | $1,295,700 | $781,000 | $514,700 |
| 2018 | $14,147 | $1,295,700 | $781,000 | $514,700 |
| 2017 | $14,409 | $1,295,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,341 | $1,409,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,341 | $1,366,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,341 | $1,323,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map