10822 Oak Dr Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $550,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
7,064
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10822 Oak Dr, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $550,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 10822 Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Byler Philip M
Bought by
Harvey Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Donna | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,881 | $460,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,881 | $460,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $434,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $152,540 | $71,007 | $81,533 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $143,790 | $46,822 | $96,968 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $141,810 | $40,187 | $101,623 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $138,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $136,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $136,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $130,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $129,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $157,581 | $40,187 | $117,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map