$350,000
PENDING

10823 S 71st Ct Worth, IL 60482

Estimated payment $2,497/month

Total Views 645
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Sitting Room
  • Worth Jr High School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Beamed Ceilings

About This Home

Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full, 1 half bath home offering plenty of room to live, work, and entertain! The eat-in kitchen opens to a comfortable layout, while the family room features a cozy fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings, and 3 new sliding glass doors that fill the space with natural light and provide easy access to the backyard. All Anderson windows on the main level and sliding glass doors were replaced in 2025, offering added value and efficiency. The primary suite offers a private full bath, walk-in closet, an additional flexible area ideal for a sitting room or home office. The finished basement adds even more living space with a rec room, laundry area with dual sink, and a separate storage room. Oven is currently not operational. Home is being sold as-is; however, the seller is offering an Achosa home warranty for added peace of mind. Bring your ideas and make this home your own!

Listing Agent

Kelly Deschamp

Exit Real Estate Partners Brokerage Phone: (630) 290-8587 License #475143084 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Exit Real Estate Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119 x 85

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,221

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 290-8587
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Beamed Ceilings
  • LivingArea: 1656
  • Room Type: Recreation Room, Sitting Room, Walk In Closet, Foyer, Storage
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 119 x 85
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7220.99
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,172 $26,000 $5,914 $20,086
2024 $7,172 $26,000 $5,914 $20,086
2023 $5,044 $26,000 $5,914 $20,086
2022 $5,044 $18,114 $5,143 $12,971
2021 $4,919 $18,113 $5,142 $12,971
2020 $4,971 $18,113 $5,142 $12,971
2019 $5,037 $18,174 $4,628 $13,546
2018 $5,012 $18,174 $4,628 $13,546
2017 $5,054 $18,174 $4,628 $13,546
2016 $4,531 $14,405 $3,856 $10,549
2015 $4,353 $14,405 $3,856 $10,549
2014 $5,412 $16,970 $3,856 $13,114
2013 $5,645 $19,057 $3,856 $15,201
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $285,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $40,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12627476

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 24-18-316-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.