10825 Timber Brook Pass Austin, TX 78747
Southeast Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,463 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10825 Timber Brook Pass, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $402,116, approximately $172 per square foot. 10825 Timber Brook Pass is a home with nearby schools including Blazier Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Shay Rachel Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,148
Outstanding Balance
$331,329
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Rachel Diane | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Rachel Diane | $347,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $391,591 | $65,241 | $326,350 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $353,553 | $60,000 | $293,553 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $260,772 | $60,000 | $200,772 |
| 2021 | $653 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map