10828 Brewer Dr Northglenn, CO 80234
Estimated Value: $473,488 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10828 Brewer Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $502,122, approximately $295 per square foot. 10828 Brewer Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Herman Weeder Jr Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gonzales Tony and Gonzales Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,285
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Weeder Herman
Bought by
Herman Weeder Jr Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Tony | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Herman Weeder Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Tony | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $30,200 | $7,280 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $27,750 | $6,690 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $32,740 | $6,360 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $24,370 | $6,530 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $24,370 | $6,530 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $23,930 | $6,720 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $23,930 | $6,720 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $19,310 | $5,900 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $19,310 | $5,900 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $15,930 | $3,500 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $15,930 | $3,500 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $1,430 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map