1083 Addice Way Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Addice Way, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $183,035, approximately $126 per square foot. 1083 Addice Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Bonner Jennifer L
Bought by
Shattuck Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,603
Outstanding Balance
$37,682
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Bonner Herbert
Bought by
Bonner Herbert and Bonner Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuck Troy D | $83,900 | Springdale Title Agency Llc | |
| Bonner Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shattuck Troy D | $82,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $47,125 | $8,845 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $47,125 | $8,845 | $38,280 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $29,526 | $7,203 | $22,323 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $29,526 | $7,203 | $22,323 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $29,526 | $7,203 | $22,323 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $25,901 | $6,318 | $19,583 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $25,901 | $6,318 | $19,583 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $25,901 | $6,318 | $19,583 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $28,501 | $6,738 | $21,763 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $28,501 | $6,738 | $21,763 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $28,501 | $6,738 | $21,763 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $29,383 | $6,948 | $22,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map