1083 Covert Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Covert Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $226,499, approximately $235 per square foot. 1083 Covert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Marquedant Donald T and Marquedant Karen L
Bought by
Marquedant Donald T and Marquedant Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Marquedant Donald T and Marquedant Karen L
Bought by
Marquedant Donald T and Marquedant Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Marquedant Donald T and Estate Of Rolland H Marquedant
Bought by
Marquedant Donald T and Marquedant Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquedant Donald T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquedant Donald T | -- | -- | |
| Marquedant Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $97,233 | $43,846 | $53,387 |
| 2024 | $6 | $72,692 | $22,597 | $50,095 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $65,447 | $20,479 | $44,968 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $57,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $53,033 | $14,993 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $49,186 | $14,993 | $34,193 |
| 2019 | $545 | $45,825 | $14,993 | $30,832 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $44,650 | $15,000 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $44,650 | $15,000 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,500 | $14,000 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $25,224 | $16,576 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,850 | $25,224 | $14,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map