1083 E 75 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 E 75 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $694,096, approximately $299 per square foot. 1083 E 75 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Lake Daniel P and Lake Christine W
Bought by
Daniel And Christine Lake Living Trust and Lake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Christine Lake Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $382,800 | $140,851 | $241,949 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $373,450 | $129,754 | $243,696 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $670,000 | $236,714 | $433,286 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $385,550 | $126,250 | $259,300 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $503,000 | $187,767 | $315,233 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $447,000 | $170,941 | $276,059 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $440,000 | $165,184 | $274,816 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $343,000 | $153,878 | $189,122 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $153,890 | $50,439 | $103,451 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $142,505 | $51,148 | $91,357 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $138,116 | $51,148 | $86,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,218 | $58,219 | $49,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map