1083 Mitchell Dr Unit B Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $460,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1083 Mitchell Dr Unit B, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $419,373, approximately $176 per square foot. 1083 Mitchell Dr Unit B is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Lemons Deborah A
Bought by
Fender William G and Fender Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,844
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
White Roy L and White Robin R
Bought by
Lemons Deborah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Bought by
White Roy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fender William G | $171,000 | -- | |
| Lemons Deborah H | $124,000 | -- | |
| White Roy Lee | $62,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fender William G | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons Deborah H | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $100,245 | $40,175 | $60,070 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $98,903 | $40,175 | $58,728 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $98,903 | $40,175 | $58,728 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $117,049 | $71,216 | $45,833 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $99,096 | $56,972 | $42,124 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $78,520 | $36,396 | $42,124 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $74,810 | $36,396 | $38,414 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $74,810 | $36,396 | $38,414 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $70,836 | $36,396 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $69,618 | $36,396 | $33,221 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $70,054 | $36,396 | $33,658 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $57,025 | $22,930 | $34,095 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,266 | $22,929 | $35,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map