10831 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,701 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10831 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $164,675, approximately $150 per square foot. 10831 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Tharp Pam S
Bought by
Cervantes Hector Rojo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Brown Anthony C and Brown Vicki
Bought by
Tharp Pam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,380
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Hector Rojo | $83,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Tharp Pam S | $79,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tharp Pam S | $78,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $9,693 | $1,481 | $8,212 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $9,381 | $1,712 | $7,669 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $10,079 | $1,819 | $8,260 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $8,786 | $2,086 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $8,501 | $2,018 | $6,483 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $8,501 | $2,018 | $6,483 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $8,404 | $1,995 | $6,409 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $8,130 | $1,930 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $9,130 | $2,167 | $6,963 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $9,130 | $2,167 | $6,963 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $9,130 | $2,167 | $6,963 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $9,130 | $2,167 | $6,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map