Landlord's Agent in 2019
Lethe Lew
Desert River Realty
(602) 226-1238
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,482 - $367,000
3 bedroom 2 bath with tile and wood flooring house Plus Car Garage converted 4th BEDROOM or Den/office with bathroom. Nice size of backyard and Front yard. Close to shopping area and Glendale Community College.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Cai Hong | $60,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $86,940 | First American Title | |
| Arreola Ramon | $218,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Clussman Brian | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Clussman Brian | $165,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arreola Ramon | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clussman Brian | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clussman Brian | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clussman Brian | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | For Rent | $1,050 | +16.7% | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Rent | $900 | +5.9% | -- |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/16/2014 08/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $8,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $8,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $998 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $972 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
| 2017 | $967 | $10,370 | $2,070 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $949 | $9,660 | $1,930 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $879 | $8,780 | $1,750 | $7,030 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Lethe Lew
Desert River Realty
(602) 226-1238
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
S
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Saraann Colombo
MV Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alma Alonso
Maravilla Real Estate
(623) 414-8073
4 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tai Crosby
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5975794
APN: 148-03-356
Ask me questions while you tour the home.