10832 5th Avenue Gulf Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10832 5th Avenue Gulf, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,010,333, approximately $543 per square foot. 10832 5th Avenue Gulf is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Steinmetz Maria F A
Bought by
10832 5Th Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Steinmetz Arnold G and Steinmetz Maria F A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Bought by
Steinmetz Arnold G and Steinmetz Maria F A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10832 5Th Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steinmetz Arnold G | -- | -- | |
| Steinmetz Arnold G | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $617,379 | $400,778 | $216,601 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $634,920 | $419,965 | $214,955 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $696,157 | $476,520 | $219,637 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $497,519 | $266,683 | $230,836 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $310,305 | $117,340 | $192,965 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $303,905 | $110,940 | $192,965 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $309,453 | $113,074 | $196,379 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $310,130 | $110,940 | $199,190 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $310,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $219,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $207,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $198,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map