10832 Stevenson Rd Stevenson, MD 21153
Falls Road Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,392 - $863,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10832 Stevenson Rd, Stevenson, MD 21153 and is currently estimated at $728,348, approximately $348 per square foot. 10832 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fort Garrison Elementary School, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Bennet Edward J and Bennett Diana D
Bought by
Bennett Diana D and Bennett Diana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Diana D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $539,400 | $121,600 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $499,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $459,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $419,600 | $121,600 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $419,600 | $121,600 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $9,758 | $419,600 | $121,600 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $431,400 | $154,000 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $422,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $413,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,288 | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map