10834 45th Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10834 45th Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $999,196, approximately $531 per square foot. 10834 45th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, Flushing High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Kenneth Miao Surviving Trustee and The Anna Maria Miao Living Trust
Bought by
Lieu Tran Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,291
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Miao Anna Maria
Bought by
Miao Anna Maria and Miao Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieu Tran Ngoc | $920,000 | -- | |
| Lieu Tran Ngoc | $920,000 | -- | |
| Miao Anna Maria | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miao Anna Maria | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieu Tran Ngoc | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Lieu Tran Ngoc | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,792 | $46,403 | $7,168 | $39,235 |
| 2025 | $7,532 | $43,776 | $6,938 | $36,838 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $41,299 | $6,148 | $35,151 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $39,744 | $4,993 | $34,751 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $65,040 | $9,120 | $55,920 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $61,920 | $9,120 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $60,420 | $9,120 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $55,020 | $9,120 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $33,120 | $5,847 | $27,273 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $33,120 | $6,685 | $26,435 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $33,120 | $6,685 | $26,435 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $30,400 | $8,950 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $28,680 | $10,140 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map