10834 Oakcrest Ct Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,163,228
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10834 Oakcrest Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $1,077,557, approximately $435 per square foot. 10834 Oakcrest Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Chess Taylor O
Bought by
Haddad,Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,283
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Ardolino John E
Bought by
Chess Taylor O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Est Of Helen Kellar
Bought by
Ardolino John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Ahmed Mohammed I
Bought by
Heath David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad,Carole | $760,000 | -- | |
| Chess Taylor O | $564,000 | -- | |
| Ardolino John E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Heath David | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Namez Khalid | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chess Taylor O | $451,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardolino John E | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath David | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,264 | $1,090,890 | $358,000 | $732,890 |
| 2024 | $12,264 | $1,058,620 | $358,000 | $700,620 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $982,380 | $329,000 | $653,380 |
| 2022 | $9,637 | $842,790 | $282,000 | $560,790 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $743,930 | $258,000 | $485,930 |
| 2020 | $8,728 | $737,480 | $258,000 | $479,480 |
| 2019 | $8,728 | $737,480 | $258,000 | $479,480 |
| 2018 | $8,621 | $728,460 | $258,000 | $470,460 |
| 2017 | $8,292 | $714,240 | $253,000 | $461,240 |
| 2016 | $7,934 | $684,880 | $244,000 | $440,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map