10835 River Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10835 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $177,827, approximately $192 per square foot. 10835 River Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $118,100 | $9,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $650 | $118,100 | $9,000 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $384 | $60,900 | $9,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $384 | $60,900 | $9,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $384 | $60,900 | $9,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $384 | $60,900 | $9,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $384 | $60,900 | $9,000 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $399 | $67,700 | $17,500 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $399 | $67,700 | $17,500 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,700 | $17,500 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map