10835 Shortcut Rd Mounds, OK 74047
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $517,835
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10835 Shortcut Rd, Mounds, OK 74047 and is currently estimated at $457,209, approximately $222 per square foot. 10835 Shortcut Rd is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Mounds Elementary School and Mounds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
James Haney Robert
Bought by
Haney Betty Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,541
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Haney Betty Sue
Bought by
Roberts Matthew P and Roberts Kayla P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,541
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Keizor Carolyn D
Bought by
Haney Robert J and Haney Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Betty Sue | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Matthew P | $400,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Haney Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Matthew P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Robert J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $52,901 | $6,000 | $46,901 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $52,911 | $6,000 | $46,911 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $50,392 | $6,000 | $44,392 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $47,992 | $6,000 | $41,992 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,301 | $991 | $28,310 |
| 2020 | $0 | $29,882 | $991 | $28,891 |
| 2019 | $0 | $29,024 | $991 | $28,033 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,179 | $991 | $27,188 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,179 | $991 | $27,188 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,608 | $991 | $26,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,804 | $991 | $25,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,023 | $991 | $25,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map