10835 Towerbridge Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,245 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10835 Towerbridge Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $619,811, approximately $239 per square foot. 10835 Towerbridge Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Briese Bonnie
Bought by
Briese Bonnie and Skiba Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,401
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Foster Mark A and Foster Barbara E
Bought by
Briese Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Foster Mark A and Foster Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,700
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briese Bonnie | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Briese Bonnie | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Mark A | $265,887 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briese Bonnie | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Briese Bonnie | $268,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Mark A | $212,700 | |
| Closed | Foster Mark A | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $42,250 | $8,370 | $33,880 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $44,830 | $9,450 | $35,380 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $44,830 | $9,450 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $31,000 | $6,970 | $24,030 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $31,000 | $6,970 | $24,030 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $30,550 | $5,980 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $30,550 | $5,980 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $27,110 | $5,330 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $27,110 | $5,330 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $25,470 | $4,590 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $25,470 | $4,590 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $21,300 | $6,930 | $14,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map