10836 Cherith Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $510,984 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,798
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10836 Cherith Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $535,246, approximately $140 per square foot. 10836 Cherith Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Richard S
Bought by
Phillips Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Richard S
Bought by
Phillips Richard S and Phillips Susan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Padgett John M and Padgett Bethany M
Bought by
Phillips Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Woodall Oscar M
Bought by
Padgett John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,550
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Richard S | $87,800 | -- | |
| Phillips Richard S | $184,900 | -- | |
| Padgett John M | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|