10836 E Wier Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,553 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10836 E Wier Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $364,638, approximately $280 per square foot. 10836 E Wier Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Brinton Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Lucero Albert and Lucero Deborah J
Bought by
Lucero Albert and Lucero Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$169,415
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Starks Dorthy
Bought by
Starks Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Barraza Rene R
Bought by
U S Bank Home Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Lucero Albert
Bought by
Lucero Albert and Lucero Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Barraza Rene R
Bought by
Barraza Rene R and Becerra Graciela Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Cohen Frances
Bought by
Cohen Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Lucero Debra
Bought by
Lucero Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Williams Daryl W and Williams Shauna N
Bought by
Lucero Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Williams Daryl W and Williams Shauna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,245
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Albert | -- | Unisource | |
| Lucero Albert | -- | Unisource | |
| Starks Clarence | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Starks Sara M | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| U S Bank Home Mortgage | $86,250 | None Available | |
| Lucero Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Rene R | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Cohen Jack | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Lucero Albert | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Lucero Albert | $228,000 | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Williams Daryl W | $121,117 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Albert | $201,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Albert | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Albert | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Daryl W | $119,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $12,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $11,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $13,260 | $2,650 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $10,730 | $2,140 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map