NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10837 E Queensborough Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Superstition Vistas Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $553,168 - $616,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,261 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Last sale price $615,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,378 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Beautiful three bedroom, two and a half bath home for sale in Highland Ridge. This home also has a den which may fit many needs. This house has a gorgeous kitchen with lots of upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry and the large island with breakfast bar provides ample area. This split bedroom plan is perfect for your family. The master bedroom has a private entry, a full bath with double sinks, separate tub and shower and a large walk-in closet. The garage has two and a half car spaces with large built in cabinets on one side. The yard is well appointed with low maintenance front and back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Sparkman

Simple Realty Professionals License #BR664147000 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Dunn

Simple Realty Professionals License #SA681630000

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Potter

Real Broker License #SA647555000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-34-675

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,140

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Elliot
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 101.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: srpl001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-580-3394
  • Subdivision Name: NOVA VISTA UNIT B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 303.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2261.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Gas: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 303.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Highland Ridge HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Highland Ridge HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 606.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • Parcel #: 304-34-675
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2140.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$581,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.42%
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Outstanding Balance
$409,607
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Hope Dunn
Bought by
Hope Laurel Dunn Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2019
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2019
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Chambry Donna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,980
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ray Mark Lavan $615,000 East Title
Hope Laurel Dunn Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dunn Hope -- Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Dunn Hope $340,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Chambry Donna J $308,726 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ray Mark Lavan $430,500
Previous Owner Dunn Hope $265,000
Previous Owner Chambry Donna J $246,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold $615,000 -1.6% $272 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $276 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $650,000 +87.3% $287 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $347,000 -0.9% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $155 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 For Sale $354,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,087 $28,183 -- --
2024 $2,025 $26,841 -- --
2023 $2,025 $40,550 $8,110 $32,440
2022 $1,976 $31,460 $6,290 $25,170
2021 $2,140 $29,150 $5,830 $23,320
2020 $2,103 $28,250 $5,650 $22,600
2019 $1,949 $25,610 $5,120 $20,490
2018 $1,855 $24,660 $4,930 $19,730
2017 $1,797 $24,830 $4,960 $19,870
2016 $1,855 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2015 $1,709 $22,470 $4,490 $17,980

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6400894

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-34-675

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.