Estimated Value: $659,721 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10837 Meadow River Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $704,430, approximately $433 per square foot. 10837 Meadow River Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Nathan V and Nelson Jodi L
Bought by
Nathan V Nelson & Jodi L Nelson Living Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Russell Lee F and Russell Karen D
Bought by
Nelson Nathan and Nelson Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan V Nelson & Jodi L Nelson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Nathan | -- | Inwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Nathan | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $633,200 | $188,900 | $444,300 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $617,600 | $173,300 | $444,300 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $616,800 | $164,800 | $452,000 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $618,000 | $161,600 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $432,900 | $138,500 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $395,500 | $126,900 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $373,000 | $126,900 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $361,100 | $126,900 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $346,400 | $121,200 | $225,200 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $314,100 | $121,200 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $291,700 | $117,500 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $279,000 | $113,900 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map