10838 106th Ave Largo, FL 33778
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,535 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10838 106th Ave, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $399,884, approximately $233 per square foot. 10838 106th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Ushh4 Llc
Bought by
Bntr Sfr Owner 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Bednarski Jerry A and Bednarski Irene
Bought by
Ushh4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Bednarski Jerry and Bednarski Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bntr Sfr Owner 2 Llc | $2,842,456 | Mainstay National Title | |
| Ushh4 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bednarski Jerry | $65,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bednarski Jerry | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $318,152 | $152,127 | $166,025 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $317,752 | $169,108 | $148,644 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $312,570 | $179,835 | $132,735 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $277,776 | $176,844 | $100,932 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $229,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $209,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $196,450 | $92,222 | $104,228 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $181,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $156,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $144,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $129,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $121,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map