10838 E 14th Ct Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $108,780
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10838 E 14th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $102,195, approximately $103 per square foot. 10838 E 14th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Marshall William M
Bought by
Oconnor Mona M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,160
Outstanding Balance
$14,645
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Mona M | $41,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Mona M | $41,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $6,021 | $736 | $5,285 |
| 2024 | $713 | $5,817 | $853 | $4,964 |
| 2023 | $713 | $6,618 | $954 | $5,664 |
| 2022 | $723 | $5,426 | $894 | $4,532 |
| 2021 | $692 | $5,239 | $863 | $4,376 |
| 2020 | $659 | $5,057 | $833 | $4,224 |
| 2019 | $669 | $4,880 | $884 | $3,996 |
| 2018 | $647 | $4,709 | $853 | $3,856 |
| 2017 | $646 | $5,709 | $1,034 | $4,675 |
| 2016 | $632 | $5,709 | $1,034 | $4,675 |
| 2015 | $633 | $5,709 | $1,034 | $4,675 |
| 2014 | $627 | $5,709 | $1,034 | $4,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map