10838 Rs Ave Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $409,406 - $511,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10838 Rs Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $460,203, approximately $222 per square foot. 10838 Rs Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Zito David D and Zito Lois J
Bought by
Zito David D and Zito Lois J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zito David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,400 | $38,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map