1084 Cornell Ave Unit 2BL Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $292,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Cornell Ave Unit 2BL, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $277,176, approximately $277 per square foot. 1084 Cornell Ave Unit 2BL is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolokolov Yevgeniy | $217,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Benisin Alexander | $141,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cook County Development Corp | $107,000 | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolokolov Yevgeniy | $195,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $24,337 | $5,062 | $19,275 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $16,838 | $4,640 | $12,198 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $16,838 | $4,640 | $12,198 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $16,838 | $4,640 | $12,198 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $15,460 | $527 | $14,933 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $15,460 | $527 | $14,933 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $17,234 | $527 | $16,707 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $11,913 | $421 | $11,492 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $11,913 | $421 | $11,492 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $11,913 | $421 | $11,492 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $11,292 | $2,003 | $9,289 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $11,292 | $2,003 | $9,289 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $11,292 | $2,003 | $9,289 |
Map
- 1500 Harbour Dr Unit 4Q
- 1048 Harbour Ct Unit 2B
- 2143 E Peachtree Ln
- 406 Woodview Dr
- 1011 W Wildwood Dr Unit 4
- 710 Bayside Ct Unit 2
- 718 Clearwater Ct Unit 1
- 1984 N Stillwater Rd Unit 111
- 1955 N Stillwater Rd Unit 147
- 305 Anne Ct
- 23 S Wildwood Dr
- 3026 Jackson Dr
- 2632 N Windsor Dr Unit 104
- 554 Briarwood Dr
- 2640 N Windsor Dr Unit 103
- 2638 N Windsor Dr Unit 102
- 2612 N Windsor Dr Unit 201
- 2620 N Windsor Dr Unit 204
- 1801 N Dover Ct
- 413 Buffalo Trail Unit 10601
- 1065 Creekside Ct Unit 2B
- 1065 Creekside Ct Unit 1A
- 1065 Creekside Ct Unit 1B
- 1065 Creekside Ct Unit 2A
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1AR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2BR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2AR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1BR
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2A
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 2B
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1A
- 1074 Cornell Ave Unit 1B
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2B
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 1AR
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2BR
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 2AR
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 1BR
- 1066 Creekside Ct Unit 1-B
- 1084 Cornell Ave Unit 1BL
- 1084 Cornell Ave Unit 2AL
Ask me questions while you tour the home.