Estimated payment $3,145/month
About This Home
Welcome to country living at its finest! Situated on 3.8 acres with wide-open views and peaceful surroundings, this versatile property offers space, functionality, and endless potential. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home provides plenty of room for family, guests, or multi-generational living. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with ample living space and natural light, making it easy to feel right at home. Step outside and you’ll really see what sets this property apart. The 49x35 shop is perfect for projects, storage, or running a business. Multiple pole barns provide excellent space for livestock, equipment, or additional storage. There is also plenty of room for trailers, RVs, and all your toys, along with open acreage ready for expansion, gardening, or animals. Surrounded by farmland and scenic views, you’ll enjoy the privacy of rural living while still being just a short drive to town amenities. Whether you’re looking for a place to run your operation or simply more space to spread out, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a slice of Idaho country life—schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $951
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 3.84 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,462 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 3 Bathrooms
- Wood Insert Heater
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP10S25E067101A
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $350,979 | $69,961 | $281,018 |
| 2024 | $872 | $355,924 | $74,306 | $281,618 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $356,494 | $74,306 | $282,188 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $323,764 | $74,306 | $249,458 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $282,057 | $41,394 | $240,663 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $238,860 | $30,663 | $208,197 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $232,240 | $29,753 | $202,487 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $211,533 | $26,895 | $184,638 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $172,175 | $26,895 | $145,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98982384
APN: RP10S25E067101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.