Estimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Linus St, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $279,523, approximately $148 per square foot. 1084 Linus St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, McGrath Elementary School, and Grand Blanc West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Short James and Short Lorrie
Bought by
Short James and Short Lorrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Short Wendy
Bought by
Short James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short James | -- | Abstract Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |