1084 Meader Ln Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,493,000 - $3,129,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,245
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Meader Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $2,620,529, approximately $617 per square foot. 1084 Meader Ln is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Donaldson Jonathan T
Bought by
Donaldson Roberta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Roberta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,129 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |