NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $374,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $283,500 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,234 / mo

About This Home

Motivated Seller!!!! Beautiful end-unit townhome with low condo fees featuring a garage, storage, and laundry on the first drive-in level along with a second designated parking spot. The second level has an open concept with an eat-in kitchen a nice-sized living room and a 3/4 bath. The third level features 2 generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Pets are allowed with a dog breed restriction and 40lb weight limit, 2 cats maximum.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$283,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,400
-11.38%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$331,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$269,325
Outstanding Balance
$263,847
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2018
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$183,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Freitas Jennifer
Bought by
Vieu Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Freitas Lucy
Bought by
Freitas Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
251 Realty Corp
Bought by
Freitas Lucy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khuth Jaesean $283,500 None Available
Scott Dianne $183,000 --
Vieu Laura $149,000 --
Freitas Jennifer $50,000 --
Freitas Jennifer S $50,000 --
Freitas Jennifer S $50,000 --
Freitas Lucy $142,000 --
Freitas Lucy $142,000 --
Freitas Lucy $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khuth Jaesean $269,325
Previous Owner Scott Dianne $146,400
Previous Owner Vieu Laura $141,550
Previous Owner Freitas Lucy $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $283,500 -2.2% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Price Changed $289,999 -6.5% $283 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Price Changed $309,999 -3.1% $303 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Sale $319,900 +74.8% $312 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $183,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale $183,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $304,000 $0 $304,000
2024 $3,409 $296,700 $0 $296,700
2023 $3,385 $275,900 $0 $275,900
2022 $2,617 $207,400 $0 $207,400
2021 $2,615 $189,100 $0 $189,100
2020 $2,215 $153,300 $0 $153,300
2019 $2,191 $150,300 $0 $150,300
2018 $2,108 $144,200 $0 $144,200
2017 $1,449 $103,500 $0 $103,500
2016 $1,373 $100,700 $0 $100,700
2015 $1,313 $100,400 $0 $100,400
2014 $1,664 $132,300 $0 $132,300