Estimated Value: $369,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Sequoia Trail, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $416,841, approximately $140 per square foot. 1084 Sequoia Trail is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Helton Laura
Bought by
Laura L Helton Revocable Trust and Helton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura L Helton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $372,600 | $46,600 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $367,400 | $46,600 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $334,000 | $42,300 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $318,100 | $40,300 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $292,800 | $40,300 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $285,600 | $40,300 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $275,900 | $38,400 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $274,000 | $38,400 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $256,900 | $36,600 | $220,300 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $251,600 | $36,600 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $230,400 | $33,200 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map