Estimated Value: $201,869 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Service Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $263,967, approximately $198 per square foot. 1084 Service Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $93,050 | $21,350 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $86,500 | $19,150 | $67,350 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $77,700 | $17,800 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $71,800 | $17,250 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $70,700 | $15,400 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $63,650 | $15,400 | $48,250 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $60,850 | $14,200 | $46,650 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $58,450 | $13,200 | $45,250 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $57,300 | $12,800 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,650 | $12,500 | $43,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $24,610 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $21,897 | $28,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map