1084 W 66th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,873 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 W 66th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $743,718, approximately $311 per square foot. 1084 W 66th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Marta C and Madruga Marta C
Bought by
Rodriguez Marta C and Madruga Osvaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Madruga Osvaldo
Bought by
Madruga Marta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Rosell Pablo and Rosell Doris
Bought by
Madruga Osvaldo and Madruga Marta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marta C | -- | None Available | |
| Madruga Marta C | -- | Attorney | |
| Madruga Osvaldo | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $298,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $290,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $281,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $273,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $265,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $261,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $372,068 | $141,925 | $230,143 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $245,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $239,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $231,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map