10842 Foundation Rd Hartford, OH 43013
Estimated Value: $336,812
Studio
--
Bath
18,144
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10842 Foundation Rd, Hartford, OH 43013 and is currently estimated at $336,812, approximately $18 per square foot. 10842 Foundation Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Hartford School Llc
Bought by
Zarley Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Hartford School Llc
Bought by
Miller Adam and Miller Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Village Of Hartford
Bought by
Hartford School Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Board Of Education Of The Northridge Loc
Bought by
Village Of Hartford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarley Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Miller Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartford School Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Village Of Hartford | -- | All Ohio Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarley Timothy J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Adam | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $25,060 | $25,060 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $25,060 | $25,060 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $25,060 | $25,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $4,450 | $4,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $991 | $17,510 | $8,370 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $994 | $17,510 | $8,370 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $921 | $17,510 | $8,370 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map