10842 Lowell Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10842 Lowell Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $304,520, approximately $302 per square foot. 10842 Lowell Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Strable David E
Bought by
Smith Sherie and Smith Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,212
Outstanding Balance
$88,597
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sherie | $170,750 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sherie | $162,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $136,700 | $60,000 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $119,900 | $60,000 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $871 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $99,100 | $55,100 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $83,100 | $37,600 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $78,200 | $31,100 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $74,000 | $27,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $64,100 | $25,600 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,800 | $26,800 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,300 | $23,900 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map