10844 Claybed Rd Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Claybed Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $84,691, approximately $30 per square foot. 10844 Claybed Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Donald C and Hoonett Melissa A
Bought by
Hodnett Max E and Hodnett Candy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodnett Max E | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $76,000 | $1,500 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $76,000 | $1,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $76,000 | $1,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $55,400 | $1,500 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $1,500 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $1,500 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map