10844 Devontree Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Devontree Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $362,711, approximately $136 per square foot. 10844 Devontree Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Leo Adams Middle School, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Walker Zacariah and Walker Leah
Bought by
Walker Zacariah E and Walker Leah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,048
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$196,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
History Maker Inc
Bought by
Walker Zacariah and Walker Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,786
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Zacariah E | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Zacariah | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Zacariah E | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Zacariah | $152,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $376,492 | $75,000 | $301,492 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $376,492 | $75,000 | $301,492 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $367,871 | $45,000 | $322,871 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $294,760 | $45,000 | $249,760 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $280,326 | $45,000 | $235,326 |
| 2020 | $7,199 | $261,201 | $45,000 | $216,201 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $262,213 | $45,000 | $217,213 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $231,592 | $45,000 | $186,592 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $215,554 | $28,000 | $187,554 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $199,298 | $28,000 | $171,298 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $185,566 | $28,000 | $157,566 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $163,900 | $28,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map