10844 Mitchell Rd Columbia Station, OH 44028
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10844 Mitchell Rd, Columbia Station, OH 44028 and is currently estimated at $283,567, approximately $158 per square foot. 10844 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Copopa Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Tvrdik Jerome
Bought by
Tvrdik Laura Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tvrdik Laura Everett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,487 | $56,480 | $27,559 | $28,921 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $66,364 | $33,366 | $32,998 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $66,364 | $33,366 | $32,998 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $66,364 | $33,366 | $32,998 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $57,560 | $28,940 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $57,560 | $28,940 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $57,560 | $28,940 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $52,030 | $25,830 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $52,030 | $25,830 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $52,030 | $25,830 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $52,030 | $25,830 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $52,030 | $25,830 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map