10845 Pont Rd Albion, PA 16401
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10845 Pont Rd, Albion, PA 16401 and is currently estimated at $149,680, approximately $151 per square foot. 10845 Pont Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School and Cranesville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Williams Sr Woody D and Williams Kathy A
Bought by
Williams Woody D and Williams Rodney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Woody D | -- | Bartlett John M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,471 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2025 | $1,703 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $879 | $72,000 | $27,600 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map