10848 E Quintana Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,946 - $710,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,421
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10848 E Quintana Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $679,487, approximately $198 per square foot. 10848 E Quintana Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Ala Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Macgibbon Jeff and Macgibbon Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,535
Outstanding Balance
$253,959
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgibbon Jeff | $341,535 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgibbon Jeff | $341,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $35,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $33,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $49,530 | $9,900 | $39,630 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $37,900 | $7,580 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map