10849 114th Place Largo, FL 33778
Orange Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,030 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10849 114th Place, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $296,758, approximately $269 per square foot. 10849 114th Place is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Killiany Jennifer J
Bought by
Killiany Jennifer J and Searcy Linette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killiany Jennifer J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $89,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $874 | $86,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $84,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $81,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $79,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $78,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $76,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $780 | $75,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $73,765 | $0 | $0 |