10849 Miola Rd Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10849 Miola Rd, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $97,916, approximately $186 per square foot. 10849 Miola Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Karnes Jebby C
Bought by
Schiberl Otto N and Schiberl Otto N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,093
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Vayda Joan L and Sharrow Joan L
Bought by
Karnes Jebby C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiberl Otto N | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Karnes Jebby C | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiberl Otto N | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karnes Jebby C | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,076 | $133,200 | $16,800 | $116,400 |
| 2025 | $1,038 | $11,962 | $990 | $10,972 |
| 2024 | $906 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2023 | $869 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2022 | $833 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $818 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $786 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $786 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $749 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $734 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $720 | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,200 | $990 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map