1085 Bonanza Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $528,019
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1085 Bonanza Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $507,005, approximately $207 per square foot. 1085 Bonanza Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Hirt Douglas A and Hirt Linda L
Bought by
Hirt Douglas A and Hirt Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Hirt Allan A and Hirt Shirley M
Bought by
Hirt Douglas A and Hirt Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Bought by
Hirt Allan A and Hirt Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Rivard Ronald M and Rivard Amy M
Bought by
Okemos Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Rivard Ronald M and Rivard Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirt Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Hirt Douglas A | $48,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Hirt Allan A | $42,800 | -- | |
| Okemos Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Rivard Ronald M | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,946 | $246,200 | $39,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $219,400 | $39,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $191,300 | $38,400 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $159,700 | $33,800 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $151,900 | $27,200 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $143,500 | $25,100 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $150,400 | $31,300 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $146,600 | $29,700 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $137,500 | $27,200 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $138,900 | $55,352 | $83,548 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $132,400 | $26,651 | $105,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map