Estimated payment $2,976/month
About This Home
Discover this Stunning Home in Beautiful Sumter Landing! Step into this meticulously maintained two-story gem with a fully finished basement, offering 6 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms. From the inviting rocking-chair front porch, you'll enter a welcoming foyer that flows into a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace and real hardwood floors—perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. To the left of the foyer is a formal dining room, ideal for hosting dinners. The kitchen is a chef's dream, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and an induction cooktop seamlessly integrated into beautiful quartz countertops. Ample cabinet space and a pantry provide all the storage you'll need. The upper level boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including the luxurious primary suite. Downstairs, the finished basement offers even more space to enjoy—a large game room, a second living area for entertaining, the 6th bedroom, and the 5th full bathroom. Plus, there's a home theater, perfect for family movie nights. Step outside to a custom stone patio with a built-in fireplace, nestled below the screened-in back porch and wooden deck—an ideal setting for cookouts and outdoor fun. This home also features plenty of storage throughout, making it as practical as it is beautiful. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to call Sumter Landing home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 122x190x141x212
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,858 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 5 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $219,619 | $35,604 | $184,015 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $213,783 | $31,404 | $182,379 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $204,170 | $30,604 | $173,566 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $184,786 | $29,204 | $155,582 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $155,115 | $24,104 | $131,011 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $145,517 | $23,804 | $121,713 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $140,383 | $23,204 | $117,179 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $130,182 | $20,804 | $109,378 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $131,519 | $20,604 | $110,915 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $131,758 | $21,980 | $109,778 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $129,355 | $21,980 | $107,375 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $132,485 | $27,180 | $105,305 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $359,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $129,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $320,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98201387
APN: 077I827
- 907 Sumter Landing Ct
- 1074 Conn Dr
- 1208 Sumter Landing Ln
- 1103 Sumter Landing Cir
- 4196 Aerie Cir
- 4272 Aerie Cir
- 1156 Hunters Cove
- 915 River Bound Ct
- 4099 Eagle Nest Dr
- 1136 Hunters Cove
- 4111 Rivermont Dr
- 4156 Hound Ct
- 894 Riders Way E
- 304 Pumphouse Rd
- 904 Hunting Horn Way W
- 928 Hunting Horn Way W
- 1027 Sluice Gate Dr
- 1394 Waterston Dr
- 4145 Culbreath Dr
- 1014 Sluice Gate Dr
- 929 Sawbuck Way
- 1100 Autumn Blaze Ln
- 4102 Striped Maple Grove
- 202 Nicklaus Ct
- 600 Grand Oaks Way
- 2217 Kendall Park Dr
- 403 Long Needle Cir
- 599 Blue Ridge Dr
- 1318 Maple Leaf Ct
- 1065 Williamsburg Way
- 4545 Reigate Ct